Xu Hướng 2/2024 # Bài Tập Cấu Tạo Từ, Từ Loại Tiếng Anh (Có Đáp Án) Bài Tập Ngữ Pháp Tiếng Anh # Top 6 Xem Nhiều

Bạn đang xem bài viết Bài Tập Cấu Tạo Từ, Từ Loại Tiếng Anh (Có Đáp Án) Bài Tập Ngữ Pháp Tiếng Anh được cập nhật mới nhất tháng 2 năm 2024 trên website Bpco.edu.vn. Hy vọng những thông tin mà chúng tôi đã chia sẻ là hữu ích với bạn. Nếu nội dung hay, ý nghĩa bạn hãy chia sẻ với bạn bè của mình và luôn theo dõi, ủng hộ chúng tôi để cập nhật những thông tin mới nhất.

Câu 1: We like their ……

Câu 2: The …. between Vietnam and China is good.

Câu 3: They seem to be ….. We dislike them.

Câu 4: There will be a …. in this street.

Câu 5: We saw …. girls there.

Câu 6: The garden is … with trees and flowers.

Câu 7: They enjoy the …. atmosphere here.

Câu 8: The …. unit of currency is the Ringgit.

Câu 9: In ….., there are other religions.

Câu 12: The language of …… is Bahasa Malaysia.

Câu 20: There is an …. match between Vietnam and Lebanon on VTV3.

Câu 21: We’re worried about the ….. here.

Câu 22: This river is extremely …..

Câu 23: Her appearance is …. today.

Câu 24: Artists must be ………, otherwise they just repeat what they see or hear.

Câu 25: Farm …. are always exported.

Câu 26: This plant’s …. is high, so it attracts a lot of investment.

Câu 27: The ……. of this machine requires the latest techniques.

Câu 28: This energy – …. bulb is not cheap.

Câu 29: The …. are requiring us to repair the machines.

Câu 30: Watching Korean films on TV is a time – …. activity.

Câu 31: Water …. is increasing this summer.

Câu 32: The …. of the model attracts us.

Câu 33: They are working ….., so we are …..

Câu 34: Life always needs a lot of ……

Câu 35: Why are you so …….. of his work? He’s just doing his best.

Câu 36: It’s her ….. obligation to tell the police what she knows.

Câu 37: Tet is the most important ….. in Vietnam.

Câu 38: Fruits’ festival in Suoi Tien Park is a very …. activity.

Câu 39: Look at the …. bulbs. They are so beautiful.

Câu 40: My …. are so strong that the word “love” can’t describe them.

Câu 41: The …………. caused a lot of bad effects.

Câu 42: Our …. have not warned our fishermen about the Changchun typhoon carefully.

Câu 43: A ……….. eruption occurred here last night.

Câu 44: The beach is full of all kinds of …….

Câu 45: He used all his …. to force the door open.

Câu 46: The police are interested in the sudden …. of the valuable painting.

Câu 47: My teacher ….. me to take this examination.

Câu 48: Recently health foods have increased in …..

Câu 49: The old lady hid all her …. under the floor.

Câu 50: Your money will be refunded if the goods are not to your complete ….

Câu 1: Đáp án D

Danh từ đứng sau tính từ bổ nghĩa cho nó, tính từ sở hữu

Friend (countable N) bạn bè

Friendly (adj) thân thiện

Friendliness (n) sự thân thiện

Dịch nghĩa:Chúng tôi thích những người bạn của họ/ :Chúng tôi thích sự thân thiện từ họ

Câu 2: Đáp án D

Danh từ đứng Sau các mạo từ a, an, the hoặc các từ this, that, these, those, each, every, both, no, some, any, few, a few, little, a little,…..

Friend (countable N) bạn bè

Friendly (adj) thân thiện

Friendliness (n) sự thân thiện

Friendship (n) tình bạn,tình hữu nghị

Dịch nghĩa:Tình bằng hữu giữa Việt Nam và Trung quốc rất tốt đẹp

Câu 3: Đáp án D

Friendly (adj) thân thiện

Friendliness (n) sự thân thiện

Unfriendly (adj) không thân thiện

Dịch nghĩa: Họ có vẻ không thân thiện. Chúng tôi không thích họ

Câu 4: Đáp án B

Danh từ đứng Sau các mạo từ a, an, the hoặc các từ this, that, these, those, each, every, both, no, some, any, few, a few, little, a little,…..

Meet (v) gặp-met-met

Meeting (n) cuộc gặp mặt

Dịch nghĩa:Sẽ có một cuộc gặp mặt ở con đường này

Câu 5: Đáp án B

Tính từ đứng trước danh từ, bổ nghĩa cho danh từ

Beauty (n) vẻ đẹp, nét đẹp

Beautiful (adj) đẹp, tốt, giỏi, hay

Beautify (v) làm đẹp

Dịch nghĩa:Chúng tôi đã thấy những cô gái đẹp ở đó

Câu 6: Đáp án B

Động từ thường đứng sau chủ ngữ, dạng bị động thị HTĐ S+am/is/are + V(PII)

Beauty (n) vẻ đẹp, nét đẹp

Beautiful (adj)đẹp, tốt, giỏi, hay

Beautify (v) làm đẹp

Dịch nghĩa: Khu vườn được tô điểm bởi cây và hoa

…………….

Câu 13: Đáp án D

Cụm danh từ có dạng N + of + N

Employment (n) sự thuê , việc làm

Unemployment (n) sự thất nghiệp

Employers (n) người thuê, chủ

Employees (n) nhân công, người được thuê

Dịch nghĩa: Vấn đề thất nghiệp với những người trẻ tuổi thật khó mà giải quyết

Câu 14: Đáp án C

Danh từ đứng sau các mạo từ a, an, the hoặc các từ this, that, these, those, each, every, both, no, some, any, few, a few, little, a little,…..

Examine (v) kiểm tra

Examiners (n) người kiểm tra, giám thị

Examinees (n) người đi thi, thí sinh

Examination (n) bài thi, kì thi

Dịch nghĩa: Giám thị sẽ đánh giá về bạn qua năng lực và sự thể hiện của bạn

Câu 15: Đáp án C

Danh từ đứng sau các mạo từ a, an, the hoặc các từ this, that, these, those, each, every, both, no, some, any, few, a few, little, a little,…..

National (adj) thuộc quốc gia

International (adj) thuộc quốc tế

Multinational (adj) đa quốc gia

Nationwide (adj) khắp cả nước

Dịch nghĩa Một hội đồng đa quốc gia là một công ti mà hoạt động trong nhiều hơn một nước

Câu 16: Đáp án D

Danh từ đứng sau tính từ bổ nghĩa cho nó, tính từ sở hữu

Disposition (n)sự sắp xếp bố trí

Disposal (n) sự sắp đặt, vứt bỏ, chuyển nhượng

Exposition (n) sự giải thích,trình bày; hội chợ

Exposure (n) sự phơi bày ra

Dịch nghĩa: Tất nhiên chúng ta nên tránh Tiếp xúc quá nhiều với ánh nắng trực tiếp

Câu 17: Đáp án B

Danh từ đứng Sau các mạo từ a, an, the hoặc các từ this, that, these, those, each, every, both, no, some, any, few, a few, little, a little,…..

Respective (adj) tương ứng

respectable (adj) khá lớn,đáng kể

respecting (adj) đáng kính

respected (adj) đáng được tôn trọng

Dịch nghĩa: Có một đám đông ở trận đấu

Câu 18: Đáp án A

Tính từ đứng sau các động từ: to be,seem, look, appear, feel, taste, smell,keep,get, become, stay, remain…hú

Richness (n) sự giàu có, phong phú

Success (n) sự thành công

Successive (adj) liên tiếp

Unsuccessful (adj) không thành công

Successful (adj) thành công

Dịch nghĩa: rốt cuộc anh ta cũng thành công trong lần thử cuối cùng

Câu 19: Đáp án A

Danh từ đứng sau các mạo từ a, an, the hoặc các từ this, that, these, those, each, every, both,

no, some, any, few, a few, little, a little,…..

Enrichment (n) sự làm giàu

Rich (adj) giàu có, phong p

Dịch nghĩa: Sự giáo dục của chúng tôi sẽ mở rộng kiến thức cho giới trẻ

Câu 20: Đáp án B

Danh từ đứng Sau các mạo từ a, an, the hoặc các từ this, that, these, those, each, every, both, no, some, any, few, a few, little, a little,…..

National (adj) thuộc quốc gia

International (adj) thuộc quốc tế

Multinational (adj) đa quốc gia

nationwide (adj) khắp cả nước

Dịch nghĩa: Có một trận đấu quốc tế giữa Việt nam và Lebanon trên kênh VTV3

Câu 21: Đáp án C

Danh từ đứng Sau các mạo từ a, an, the hoặc các từ this, that, these, those, each, every, both, no, some, any, few, a few, little, a little,…..

Pollute (v) làm ô nhiễm

Pollution (n) sự ô nhiễm

Pollutants (n) chất gây ô nhiễm

Polluted (adj) bị ô nhiễm

Polluting (adj) ô nhiễm

Dịch nghĩa: Chúng tôi đang lo lắng về sự ô nhiễm ở đây

Câu 22:

Dịch nghĩa: Năng suất của cái máy này đòi hỏi những kĩ thuật mới nhất

Câu 28: Đáp án C

Save (v) cứu sống, tiết kiệm

savoury (adj) thơm ngon

Có thể kết hợp một danh từ với một danh động từ (V-ing) để tạo thành danh từ ghép

Dịch nghĩa: Đèn tiết kiệm năng lượng không rẻ

Câu 29: Đáp án D

Danh từ đứng Sau các mạo từ a, an, the hoặc các từ this, that, these, those, each, every, both, no, some, any, few, a few, little, a little,…..

Consume (v) tiêu thụ

Consumer (n) người tiêu thụ, khách hàng

Consumption (n) sự tiêu thụ

Dịch nghĩa: Khách hàng yêu cầu chúng tôi sửa các máy móc

Câu 30: Đáp án D

Consume (v) tiêu thụ

Consumer (n) người tiêu thụ, khách hàng

Consumption (n) sự tiêu thụ

Có thể kết hợp một danh từ với một danh động từ (V-ing)đề tạo thành danh từ ghép

Dịch nghĩa: Xem phim Hàn quốc trên TV là một việc tốn thời gian

Câu 31: Đáp án C

Có thể kết hợp một danh từ với một danh từ đề tạo thành danh từ ghép. Danh từ đứng trước giữ chức năng như tính từ, bổ nghĩa cho danh từ đứng sau và luôn ở hình thức số ít

Consume (v) tiêu thụ

Consumer (n) người tiêu thụ, khách hàng

Consumption (n) sự tiêu thụ

Dịch nghĩa: Sự tiêu thụ nước đang tăng lên trong mùa hè này

Câu 32: Đáp án A

Danh từ đứng Sau các mạo từ a, an, the hoặc các từ this, that, these, those, each, every, both, no, some, any, few, a few, little, a little,…..

Efficiency (n) hiệu suất, sản lượng

Effect (n) ảnh hưởng, tác động

efficient (adj)hiệu quả

Dịch nghĩa: Hiệu quả của mô hình đó thu hút chúng tôi

Câu 33: Đáp án C

Trạng từ thường đi kèm với động từ thường, bổ nghĩa cho động từ

Tính từ đứng sau các động từ: to be, seem, look, appear, feel, taste, smell, keep, get, become, stay, remain…

Effective (adj) có hiệu quả, hiệu lực

Satisfactory (adj) thỏa đáng (dùng với vật)

Satisfied (adj) with st: hài lòng,thỏa mãn với

Dịch nghĩa: Có đang làm việc một cách có hiệu quả, vì thế chúng tôi thấy hài lòng

Advertisement

Câu 34: Đáp án C

Danh từ đứng sau các mạo từ a, an, the hoặc các từ this, that, these, those, each, every, both, no, some, any, few, a few, little, a little,a lot of.

Innovate (v) đổi mới

Innovator (n) người đem lại sự đổi mới

Innovation (n) sự đổi mới

Dịch nghĩa: Cuộc sống luôn cần nhiều sự đổi mới/ Cuộc sống luôn cần những người đem lại sự đổi mới

Câu 35: Đáp án B

Tính từ đứng sau các động từ: to be, seem, look, appear, feel, taste, smell, keep, get, become, stay, remain…

Critic (n) nhà phê bình

Critical (adj) hay chỉ trích, khó tính

Criticize (v) phê bình,chỉ trích

Criticism (n) sự phê bình, lời chỉ trích

Dịch nghĩa: Vì sao bạn hay chỉ trích công việc của anh ta vậy? Anh ta đã cố hết sức rồi

Câu 36: Đáp án B

Tính từ đứng trước danh từ, bổ nghĩa cho danh từ

immoral (adj) vô đạo đức

moral (adj) có đạo đức

morality (n) đạo đức

Dịch nghĩa: Chính những nghĩa vụ về đạo đức đã khiến cô ấy nói với cảnh sát điều cô ấy biết

Câu 37:

Câu 43: Đáp án B

Danh từ đứng sau các mạo từ a, an, the hoặc các từ this, that, these, those, each, every, both, no, some, any, few, a few, little, a little,a lot of…..

Disaster (n) thảm họa

Disastrous (adj) tai hại,thảm khốc

Dịch nghĩa: Một vụ phun trào thảm khốc đã xảy ra ở đây đêm qua

Câu 44: Đáp án C

Cụm danh từ có dạng N + of + N

Pollute (v) làm ô nhiễm

Pollution (n) sự ô nhiễm

Pollutants (n) chất gây ô nhiễm

Polluted (adj) bị ô nhiễm

Dịch nghĩa: Bãi biển đầy những loại chất gây ô nhiễm

Câu 45: Đáp án C

Danh từ đứng sau tính từ bổ nghĩa cho nó, tính từ sở hữu

strong (adj) khỏe mạnh

strength (n) sức mạnh (DT không đếm được)

strengthen(v) củng cố, làm kiên cố

Dịch nghĩa: Anh ta dùng hết sức để đẩy cái cửa mở ra

Câu 46: Đáp án D

Danh từ đứng sau tính từ bổ nghĩa cho nó, tính từ sở hữu

Appear (v) xuất hiện

Appease (v) an ủi, dỗ dành

Appeasement (n) sự an ủi, dỗ dành

Appearance (n) sự xuất hiện

Dịch nghĩa: Các cảnh sát đang cảm thấy hứng thú với sự xuất hiện đột ngột của bức tranh có giá trị

Câu 47: Đáp án D

Động từ thường đứng sau chủ ngữ

Courage (n) lòng dũng cảm

Encouragement (n) sự động viên

Encourage (v) động viên, khuyến khích

Dịch nghĩa: Cô giáo tôi động viên tôi tham gia kì thi này

Câu 48: Đáp án B

Cấu trúc in crease in st: tăng lên về cái gì

Sau từ in cần điền 1 danh từ

Popular (adj) phổ biến

Popularity (n) sự phổ biến

Popularization (n) sự đại chúng hóa

Popularize (v) đại chúng hóa

Dịch nghĩa:Gần đầy, những thức ăn lành mạnh đang ngày càng phổ biến

Câu 49: Đáp án D

Danh từ đứng sau tính từ bổ nghĩa cho nó, tính từ sở hữu

Save (v) cứu sống, tiết kiệm

Saver (n) cái, vật để tiết kiệm

Savings (n) tiền tiết kiệm

Dịch nghĩa: Bà ấy giấu hết tiền tiết kiệm dưới sàn nhà

Câu 50: Đáp án D

Danh từ đứng sau tính từ bổ nghĩa cho nó, tính từ sở hữu

Satisfy (v) làm thỏa mãn

Satisfactory (adj) thỏa đáng (dùng với vật)

Satisfied (adj) with st: hài lòng, thỏa mãn với

Satisfaction (n) sự mãn nguyện, hài lòng

Dịch nghĩa: Số tiền của bạn sẽ được trả lại nếu hàng hóa không làm bạn hài lòng

Bài Tập Về Câu So Sánh Trong Tiếng Anh (Có Đáp Án) Bài Tập Ngữ Pháp Tiếng Anh

I. Choose the correct answer.

1. Of the four dresses, I like the red one (better/ best).

2. Pat’s car is (faster/ fastest) than Dan’s.

3. John is (less/ least) athletic of all the men.

4. Does Fred feel (weller/ better) today than he did yesterday?

5. My cat is the (prettier/ prettiest) of the two.

6. This vegetable soup tastes very (good/ best).

7. David is the (happier/ happiest) person that we know.

8. This summery is (the better/ the best) of the pair.

9. Jim has as (few/ fewer) opportunities to play tennis as I do.

10. The museum is (the further/ the furthest) away of the three buildings.

II. Complete the following sentences with the appropriate form of the words in brackets.

III. Complete the sentences below, using the suitable comparison form of the adjectives from the box. One of these adjectives is used twice.

warm   comfortable   cheap   intelligent   lucky   simple   boring   hot    difficult

IV. Match the phrases in A with suitable ones in B and C to make meaningful sentences.

A B C

1. Jonathan is

2. My great-great aunt is

3. London is

4. Alaska is

5. The guitar player is

6. The Nile is

7. My parents’ room is

8. The Mercedes is

9. Sarah is

10. June 21th is

A. the biggest state

B. the longest river

C. the best musician

D. the fastest runner

E. the biggest city

F. the oldest person

G. the most expensive

H. the longest day

I. the youngest

J. the biggest

m. in the group.

n. in my family.

o. in the team.

p. in the world.

q. in Britain.

r. in the USA.

s. of the four bedrooms.

t. of the five girls.

u. of the three cars.

v. of the year.

V. Rewrite the sentences, beginning as shown.

1. Yesterday the temperature was nine degrees, but today it is only six degrees.

2. I expected my friends arrived at about 4p.m. In fact they arrived at 2:30.

3. Jane cooks better than her sister.

4. Tom is the best football player in this team.

5. Nothing is faster than the speed of light.

6. Jack is younger than he looks.

7. I didn’t spend as much money as you do.

8. I have never met anyone as interesting as he is.

VI. Complete the sentences below, using Comparative + and + comparative

VII. Complete the sentences below, using the information in brackets.

VIII. Complete the sentences below, using The comparative…, the comparative…

1. The crowd became increasingly angry at the long delay.

2. The value of a picture depends on how famous the artist is.

3. How well I sleep depends on how late I go to bed.

4. I don’t spend much time with my family because I work so hard.

5. The traffic moves very slowly as more cars comes into the city.

6. How much you sweat depends on how hot you get.

7. It’s hard to concentrate when you are tired.

8. How much petrol a car uses depends on how big the engine is.

9. If a knife is sharp, it is easy to cut something with.

10. I became increasingly nervous about her fast driving.

IX. Complete the second sentence so that the meaning stays the same.

1. His previous CD wasn’t as popular as this one.

→ This CD………………………………….. ………………………………………………………

2. I haven’t taken as much interest in football as you have.

→ You have………………………………… ………………………………………………………

3. I was less interested in the film than I had expected.

→ The film………………………………….. ………………………………………………………

4. Britain isn’t as warm as Greece.

→ Greece…………………………………… ………………………………………………………

5. I have been to fewer countries than you have.

→ I haven’t ………………………………… ……………………………………………………..

6. Couldn’t you find a better hotel?

→ Is this…………………………………….. ………………………………………………………

7. He lost his money simply because he wasn’t careful.

→ If he ………………………………………. ………………………………………………………

8. He has never behaved so violently before.

→ He is behaving………………………… ………………………………………………………

9. As television programs become more popular, they seem to get worse.

→ The more………………………………… ………………………………………………………

10. My boss works better when he’s pressed for time.

→ The less………………………………….. ………………………………………………………

X. Which is correct or both of them? Underline the correct answer(s).

1. My older/ elder sister is a TV producer.

2. I’m surprised Mary is only 25. I thought she was older/ elder.

3. Jane’s younger sister is still at school. Her older/ elder sister is a nurse.

4. Is she younger than you? – No, she is older/ elder than me.

5. I must ring home today and find out if there’s any further/ father news about my grandmother and her operation.

6. Paris is further/ father north than Tokyo.

7. John ran further/ father than his friend did.

8. I gave my old laptop to my sister because I had no further/ father use for it.

9. This is the latest/ last news.

10. This is the latest/ last time I lend you my car.

11. I think this is his latest/ last but not his latest/ last literacy work.

12. This jacket is the latest/ last fashion.

XI. Choose the best answer.

A. taller than

B. so tall as

C. the tallest

D. tallest

A. more intelligent

B. so intelligent

C. intelligenter

D. intelligent

A. farther

B. further

C. far

D. farer

A. well

B. better

C. gooder

D. weller

A. early

B. earliest

C. earlier

D. early

A. the most understanding

B. the more understanding

C. more understanding

D. understandinger

A. old

B. as old

C. older

D. so old

A. large

B. largest

C. more large

D. larger

A. older

B. more old

C. eldest

D. oldest

A. clear

B. clearly

C. clearness

D. clearer

A. richer

B. more rich

C. rich

D. the richer

A. careful as

B. more carefully

C. the most careful

D. carefully as

A. sooner as

B. no sooner as

C. as soon as

D. soonest as

A. beautiful

B. more beautiful

C. the most beautiful

D. so beautiful as

A. For more

B. More

C. The more

D. The most

A. more fastly

B. faster

C. more faster

D. faster more

A. as rapidly as

B. so rapidly that

C. as rapid as

D. as rapid than

A. as popular than

B. more popular than

C. the most popular

D. most popular than

A. good

B. better

C. best

D. the better

A. badest

B. most bad

C. worse

D. worst

A. rapidly

B. more rapidly

C. the most rapidly

D. rapid

A. best

B. better

C. good

D. the best

A. such many

B. too many

C. so much

D. so many

A. was such inexperienced

B. was not experienced enough

C. was too inexperienced

D. both

B and C

A. drove too fast that

B. drove so fastly that

C. drove so fast that

D. drove such fast that

A. The more old/ the more weak

B. The older/ the weaker

C. The older/ the weakest

D. older/ weaker

A. worst

B. the worst

C. more bad

D. worse

A. badder and badder

B. worse and worse

C. worst and worst

D.more and more worse

A. good and good

B. best and best

C. the better and the better

D. better and better

A. Many and many

B. Most and most

C. More and more

D. The more

EX 1. Use double comparartive to complete these following sentences

1. They are big, they fall fast.

→ The …………………………………………………….

2. It is hot, I feel miserable.

→ The …………………………………………………….

3. I look into your eyes much, I love you much.

→ The …………………………………………………….

4. He got old, he became bad-tempered.

→ The …………………………………………………….

5- He worked hard. He felt very bad.

→ The …………………………………………………….

6- When we think of the exam, we get more and more excited.

→ The …………………………………………………….

7- As this road gets busier, it becomes more and more dangerous.

→ The …………………………………………………….

8- When you get near to the Equator, the temperature becomes high.

→ The …………………………………………………….

9- If she stays in England a long time, her English will be very good.

→ The …………………………………………………….

10- You write fast, your writing becomes illegible.

→ The …………………………………………………….

11. She is mature, she becomes beautiful.

→ The …………………………………………………….

12. He study much, he becames stupid.

→ The …………………………………………………….

13. He drinks much water, he becomes thirsty.

→ The …………………………………………………….

14. He is mature, he becomes intelligent

→ The …………………………………………………….

15. You speak English much, your English will be good.

→ The …………………………………………………….

16. People save much paper, much wood pulp is preserved

→ The …………………………………………………….

17. We make much paper, it becomes cheap.

→ The …………………………………………………….

18. Petrol becomes expensive, people drive little.

→ The …………………………………………………….

19. You make much money, you spend much.

→ The …………………………………………………….

20. You work hard, you will get good results.

→ The …………………………………………………….

21. You learn with him much, you will know him well.

→ The …………………………………………………….

22. Many people live in this city, they need many services.

→ The …………………………………………………….

23. You do much exercise, you are fit.

→ The …………………………………………………….

24. He wrote much, his writing becomes good.

→ The …………………………………………………….

25. They use much wood pulp, they cut many trees.

→ The …………………………………………………….

26. They travel much, they know about the world good.

→ The …………………………………………………….

27. Jack eats much, he becomes fat.

→ The …………………………………………………….

28. We start late, we get into many traffic jams.

→ The …………………………………………………….

29. We breathe much polluted air, we will get weak.

→ The …………………………………………………….

30. Means of transport are cheap, they become popular.

→ The …………………………………………………….

31. She studies hard, she will get good grades.

→ The …………………………………………………….

32. You rest much, you will feel better.

→ The …………………………………………………….

33. The weather is warmer, I feel better.

→ The …………………………………………………….

34. We leave early, we will arrive soon.

→ The …………………………………………………….

35. We have much knowledge, we become wise.

→ The …………………………………………………….

36. You are young, you learn easily.

→ The …………………………………………………….

37. the hotel is expensive, the services are good.

→ The …………………………………………………….

38. You use much electricity, your bill will be high.

→ The …………………………………………………….

39. I thought about the plan, I like it little.

→ The …………………………………………………….

40. He is old, he learns slowly.

→ The …………………………………………………….

41. She eats much, she will become fat

→ The …………………………………………………….

42. She is older, she becomes more beautiful

→ The …………………………………………………….

43. You have much, you want more

→ The …………………………………………………….

44. I waited long. I got angry

→ The …………………………………………………….

45. I live far. I feel homesick

→ The …………………………………………………….

46. He got old. He became quiet

→ The …………………………………………………….

47. he drove fast. I became nervous

→ The …………………………………………………….

48. A flat is big. The rent is high

→ The …………………………………………………….

49. The sun is high, the shadow is low.

→ The …………………………………………………….

50. I study much, I know lots of.

→ The …………………………………………………….

51. I know alot, I forget much.

→ The …………………………………………………….

52. I forget much , I know little.

→The …………………………………………………….

EX2: Choose the best answer to fill in the gaps.

1. Today is a ……………. day. The sun shines all the time.

2. Ba is a hard- working student and he works …………………. on all the subjects .

3. In the South of Viet Nam, there are only two …………. a year.

4. It is very ………….. because the wind blows quite hard.

5. In class you must listen ……………… to the teacher.

6. The children are playing …………….. . They should be quite.

7. In the sunny season, the ………….. shine(s) almost all the days.

8. The ……………. today is higher than yesterday. It must be over 37 C .

9. Viet Nam has a tropical……………….

10. My mother can dance very ………….. She is a professional dancer.

11. In Viet Nam , it is normally……………. in the South than in the North.

12. The food is …………… than the last time I ate it.

13. Ho Chi Minh city is ………….. than Hanoi.

14. Children often learn very ……………….. things around them.

15. She can not sing …………… but she can play the piano beautifully.

16. Helen always …………. with John in every school dancing competition.

17. It …………… dangerous to swim in deep rivers.

18. The boy …………….. at home yesterday evening.

19. Last time, he ……………… very slowly.

20. I now ………….. speak English perfectly.

21. Jack is now …………….. than he used to be.

22. The tourist company was ………….. down the street than I had thought.

23. There is nothing ………… than going swimming in hot weather.

24. He tried very ……….. but still failled the exame.

25. She came to school ……….. and had to stand outside for 15 minutes.

26. He was ……………. successful with the business.

27. I ……….. everything will be all right soon.

28. I often …………….. up early in the morning.

29. Lan ……………. you some minutes ago.

30. Don’t ……….. the door open when you go out.

31. David’s school ……….. is very bad this term.

32. The …………. this year are longer and more difficult than those last year.

33. Our friends are more ……………… than us .

34. Lan, how are you doing this …………?

35. He can do better than the ……….. in his group.

36. Tuan writes more ………….. with fewer mistakes than the previous term.

37. My father is happy because I get …………… results at school.

38. Peter does better at school because he works ………………….

39. He can do sums more ………………. and read faster./

40. I can dance more …………………. than my friends.

41. Mary is in ……………. 8 in St Mary secondary school.

42. She is very …………. pupil. She spends most of her time studying.

43. They always complete all their ……………… before going to bed.

44. He is very good at ……………. He can do sums more quickly than the other pupils in his class.

45. Mary rarely makes ……………. when she writes.

46. I often go to the school ……………… to borrow books in my free time.

47. He always helps his friends with ………….. exercises.

48. Her parents are ………….. because she often gets bad marks in the exams.

49. I am interested in natural science subjects like mathematics, physics and ……………..

50. In her free time, Jane often plays the …………..

a. piano b. football c. game d. basket ball

51. My English this term is …………. than that of last year.

a. good b. gooder c. better d. best

52. Her math result is ………….. than her English result.

a. bad b. badly c. worse d. well

53. Detective books are………………… than science fiction ones.

Ex.2. Choose the best answer

Ex.3

………………..

ĐÁP ÁN

EX1. 

1. The bigger they are, the faster they fall.

2. The hotter it is, the more miserable I feel

3. The more I look into your eyes, the more I love you.

4. The older he got, the more bad-temper he became.

5- The harder he worked , the worse he felt .

6- The more we think of the exam, the more excited we get

7- The busier this road gets, the more dangerous it becomes

8- The nearer you get to the equator, the higherthe temperature becomes.

9- The longer she stays in England , the better her English will be

10- The faster you write, the more illegible your writing becomes

12. the more he study, the more stupid he becames.

11. The more mature she is, the more beautiful she becomes.

13. The more water he drinks, The thirstier he becomes.

14. The more mature he is, the more intelligent he becomes

15. The more you speak English, the better your English will be.

16. The more paper people save , the more wood pulp is preserved

17. The more paper we make, the cheaper it becomes.

18. The more expensive petrol becomes, the less people drive.

19. The more money you make, the more you spend.

20. The harder you work, the better results you will get.

21. The more I learn with him, the better you will know him .

22. The more people live in this city, the more services they need.

23. The more exercise you do, the fitter you are.

24. The more he wrote, the better his writing becomes.

25. The more wood pulp they use, the more trees they cut.

26. The more they travel,the better they know about the world.

27. The more Jack eat , the fatterhe becomes.

28. The later we start, the more traffic jams we get into.

29. The more polluted air we breathe, the weaker we will get.

30. The cheaper means of transport are, the more popular they become.

31. The harder she studies, the better grades she will get.

32. The more you rest, the better you will feel.

33. The warmer the weather is, the better I feel.

34. The earlier we leave, the sooner we will arrive.

35. The more knowledge we have, the wiser we become.

36. The younger you are, the more easily you learn.

37. The more expensive the hotel is, the better the services are.

38. The more electricity you use, the higher your bill will be.

39.The more I thought about the plan, the less I like it

40. The older he is , the slowlier he learns.

41. The more she eats, the fatter she will become

42. The older she is, The more beautiful she become

43. The more you have, the more you want

44. The longer I waited, the angrier I got

45. The farther I live, the more homesick I feel.

46. The older he got, the quieter he became

47. The faster she drove, the more nervous I became

48. The bigger a flat is, the higher the rent is.

49. The sun is high, the shadow is low.

50. The more I study, the more I know

51. The more I know, the more I forget

52. The more I forget, the less I know.

……………………..

Bài Tập Thì Hiện Tại Hoàn Thành Lớp 8 Bài Tập Tiếng Anh 8

– Công thức:

Câu khẳng định: S+ have / has + Vpii( past participle)

Câu phủ định: S + have / has + not + Vpii( past participle)

Câu nghi vấn: Have / Has + (not) + S + Vpii( past participle)?

Câu hỏi với từ để hỏi: Wh-ques+ have/ has + S + Vpii( past participle) ?

Lưu ý: I/ We/ They/ You + have

He/ She / It + has

– Dấu hiệu nhận biết:

Just , recently, lately, already: gần đây, mới

Before, never, ever

For + 1 khoảng thời gian: for a month, for a week

Since + mốc thời gian: since 1902, since this morning

So far= until now= up to now= up to present: Cho đến hiện tại

– Cách sử dụng:

Diễn tả một sự việc vừa xảy ra trong quá khứ để lại hậu quả ở hiện tại.

Diễn tả một sự việc xảy ra trong quá khứ và kéo dài tiếp diễn ở hiện tại.

Dùng hiện tại hoàn thành khi nói một việc gì đó lần đầu tiên xảy ra.

Diễn tả những sự kiện đã xảy ra và lặp lại nhiều lần trong quá khứ.

Bài 2: Chia đúng các động từ trong ngoặc.

-No, I haven’t.

9. I can’t find my keys. I ( lose) them on the way to work.

Bài 3: Viết lại các câu sau theo nghĩa tương đương.

1.John moved into this apartment in 2005. (lived)

2. Mai started to wear glasses when she was five. ( since)

3. John bought this car two weeks ago. (owned)

4. I haven’t seen him for a week.

5. She started to live in Ha Noi two years ago. (for)

6. I have never eaten this kind of food before.

7. I have never seen such a beautiful girl before.

8. This is the best novel I have ever read. (before)

9. I last had my hair cut in October.

10. The last time we went together was five months ago.

11. The last time I went to Singapore was two years ago.

Bài 1:

1. for-since

2. since

3. since

4. for

5. since

6. since

7. since

8. since

9. since

10. for

Bài 2:

1. has never driven

2. have seen

3. haven’t come

4. has already begun

5. has just finished

6. have been

7. Have you received

8. have you lived – have lived

9. have lost

10. have never met

11. have had

12. Have you ever gone

13. have fallen

14. hasn’t seen

15. Have you ever suffered

16. hasn’t ridden

17. haven’t heard

Tham Khảo Thêm:

 

Valorant: Chi tiết bản cập nhật 6.10

18. have had

19. hasn’t come

20. has crie

Bài 3:

1.John has lived in this apartment since 2005.

2. Mai has worn glasses since she was five.

3. John has owned this car for two weeks.

4. The last time I saw him was a week ago.

5. She has lived/ has been living in Ha Noi for two years.

6. This is the first time I have eaten this kind of food.

7. She is the most beautiful girl I have ever seen.

8. I have never read such a good novel before.

9. I haven’t had my hair cut since October.

10. We haven’t gone together for five months.

11. It is / has been 10 years since I last went to Singapore.

21. The bill isn’t right. They (make)………….. a mistake.

22. Don’t you want to see this programme? It ………….(start).

23. I (turn)……….. the heating on. It’ll soon get warm in here.

24. ……..they (pay)…….. money for your mother yet?

25. Someone (take)………………. my bicycle.

26. Wait for few minutes, please! I (finish)……………. my dinner.

27. ………you ever (eat)………….. Sushi?

28. She (not/come)…………… here for a long time.

29. I (work)………….. here for three years.

30. ………… you ever …………..(be) in New York?

31. You (not/do) ………….your project yet, I suppose.

32. I (just/ see)………. Andrew and he says he ……..already (do)………. about half of the plan.

33. I ………..just (decide)……… to start working next week.

34. He (be)…………. at his computer for seven hours.

35. She (not/ have) ……………any fun a long time.

36. My father (not/ play)……….. any sport since last year.

37. I’d better have a shower. I (not/ have)………. one since Thursday.

38. I don’t live with my family now and we (not/ see)…………. each other for five years.

39. I…… just (realize)…………… that there are only four weeks to the end of term.

40. The train drivers (go)……… on strike and they stopped working at twelve o’clock.

41. How long…….. (you/ know)………. each other?

42. ……….(You/ take)………… many photographs?

43. (She/ eat)………………. at the Royal Hotel yet?

44. He (live) ………….here all his life..

45. Is this the second time he (lose)……………. his job?

46. How many bottles………… the milkman (leave) ………….? He (leave) ……….. six.

47. I (buy)…………. a new carpet. Come and look at it.

48. She (write)………….. three poems about her fatherland.

49. We (finish) ……………………three English courses.

50. School (not, start)……………..yet.

1. Mary / visit / his grandparents

2. Jack / play games / on the computer

3. John and Su / wash / their car

4. Andrew / repair / his bike

5. Phil / help / Anne with maths

6. Brad and Louise / watch / a film

7. Tamara / talk to / her best friend

8. Bridgette / draw / a picture

9. Carol / read / a computer magazine

10. Tom and Alice / be / to a restaurant

1. you / answer / the question

2. Jenny / lock / the door

3. Walter / call / us

4. you / see / the picture

5. your parents / get / the letter

6. it / rain / a lot

7. how often / we / sing / the song

8. Maureen / watch / the film

9. how many books / Bob / read

10. ever / you / be / to London

Bài 4 Mỗi câu sau chứa một lỗi sai. Tìm và sửa chúng.

1. I haven’t cutted my hair since last June.

…………………………………………..

2. She has not working as a teacher for almost 5 years.

…………………………………………..

3. The lesson haven’t started yet.

…………………………………………..

4. Has the cat eat yet?

…………………………………………..

5. I am worried that I hasn’t still finished my homework yet.

…………………………………………..

6. I have just decided to start working next week.

…………………………………………..

7. He has been at his computer since seven hours.

…………………………………………..

8. She hasn’t received any good news since a long time.

…………………………………………..

9.My father hasn’t played any sport for last year.

…………………………………………..

10. I’d better have a shower. I hasn’t had one since Thursday.

…………………………………………..

Bài 5 Viết lại những câu sau sao cho nghĩa không đổi.

1. She started to live in Hanoi 2 years ago. (for)

2. He began to study English when he was young. (since)

3. I have never eaten this kind of food before. (This is)

4. I have never seen such a beautiful girl before. (She is)

5. This is the best novel I have ever read. (before)

Đề Thi Thử Tiếng Anh Có Đáp Án Số 1

Đề thi thử tiếng Anh có đáp án số 1

Đề thi thử tiếng Anh có đáp án số 1

*Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions.*

Question 1: We were really surprised ____ the price of food in restaurants.

A. at B. of C. about D. with

Question 2: It’s only __ sense to take out a private pension these days,

A. frequent B. common C. practical D. general

Question 3: He ___ about his new school all the time.

A. puts off B. makes out C. takes over D. goes on

Question 4: There’s no doubt that you will be successful ____.

A. except for your hard working B. until you keep working hard

C. the next time you stop working hard D. as long as you keep working hard

Question 5: I went to Belgium last month. I ___ there before. It’s a beautiful country.

A. am never B. had never been C. never was D. have never been

Question 6: Madrid is __ capital of Spain.

А. а В. Ø (no article) C. the D. an

Question 7: The book contains a ___ of poems from 3 decades.

A. collection B. collective C. collector D. collect

Question 8: We just couldn’t imagine Henry __ in public.

A. to sing B. to singing C. sing D. singing

Question 9: Job seekers are required to visit the ____ centre at least once a week.

A. employ B. job C. unemployment D. work

Question 10: If I had time, I ____ shopping with you.

A. will go B. would have gone C. go D. would go

Question 11: There’s really nothing more to say, ____?

A. has there B. is there C. isn’t it D. hasn’t it

Question 12: The new policy will ____ into effect next Monday.

A. take B. break C. come D. have

A. water B. clouds C. rest D. sand

Question 14: ____ my sister didn’t like the movie, I enjoyed it a lot.

A. Because B. Despite C. Because of D. Although

Question 15: The bicycle____ to me by my grandpa on my birthday is priceless.

A. to give B. giving C. given D. is given

Mark the letter А, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions.

Question 16: A. determine B. graduate C. computer D. performance

Question 17: A. regret B. hotel C. office D. supply

Mark the letter А, B, C,, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differsfrom the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions.

Question 18: A. asks B. jobs C. forms D. years

Question 19: A. cheap B. breath C. clean D. lead

Mark the letter А, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word(s) OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following questions.

Question 20: In many sports such as karatedo, athletics, the young and energetic Vietnamese athletes performed excellently.

A. outstandingly B. peacefully C. wonderfully D. poorly

Question 21: I don’t mean to toot my own horn, but this pasta sauce I made is quite delicious!

A. be modest about my cooking ability B. brush my teeth

C. boast about my cooking ability D. make a high sound

Mark the letter А, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following questions.

Question 22: The stock market crash marked the start of the severe depression.

A. recession B. success C. development D. unhappiness

Question 23: Some research has shown a strong association between pesticide and certain diseases.

A. connection B. cooperation C. consequence D. cause

Mark the letter А, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the option that best completes each of the following exchanges.

Question 24: *“Do you mind if I take a seat? – “___’*

A. Yes, I don’t mind B. I’m sorry

C. Yes, I do. D. No, do as you please

A. Seven thirty B. Twice a day

C. The sooner the better D. An hour and a half

Mark the letter А, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the underlined part that needs correction in each of the following questions.

Question 26: They invited me to take part in an initiative ceremony to make me a man as strong as a horse.

Question 27: He often go to the cinema with his friend at weekends.

Question 28: The proposed rationale was that a regional sports event will help promote cooperative, understanding and relations among countries in the Southeast Asian region

Mark the letter А, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning to each of the following questions.

Question 29: “You’ve done a great job, Lane!” Jenny said.

A. Jenny told Lane that he had done a good job. B. Jenny complimented Lane on his performance.

C. Jenny thanked Lane for his finding a good job. D. Jenny encouraged Lane to finish his job.

Question 30: The Red Apple Hotel is the worst one we’ve ever stayed at.

A. We haven’t stayed at such a good hotel like the Red Apple one.

B. The Red Apple Hotel is not as bad as any other hotels we’ve stayed at.

C. We have never stayed at a worse hotel than the Red Apple Hotel.

D. We will never stay at a hotel as bad as the Red Apple Hotel again.

Question 31: It was wrong of you not to call the fire brigade at once.

A. You needn’t have called the fire brigade at once

B. The fire brigade was called at the wrong time.

C. You didn’t call the fire brigade because it was wrong.

D. You should have called the fire brigade at once.

Mark the letter А, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the sentence that best combines each pair of sentences in the following questions.

Question 32: Within a few weeks of winning the election, his leadership skills were tested.

A. Not until he had been elected did they realize he was a gifted leader.

B. His election confirmed that the country recognized him as their leader.

C. Shortly after he was elected, he had to prove that he really could be a leader

D. Having shown his ability to lead, he won the election a couple of weeks later.

Question 33: Pat can help you. You can rely on him.

A. Let Pat know if you can help him.

B. Should you need any assistance, you can count on Pat for it.

C. Pat is the only one to ask if you find any assistance.

D. If you need Pat’s help, he will let you down.

Question 34: A. controlling B. administering C. punishing D. organizing

Question 35: A. because B. therefore C. so that D. although

Question 36: A. blind B. deaf C. dumb D. daring

Question 37: A. another B. other C. others D. each

Question 38: A. which B. where C. whom D. whose

Social media, magazines and shop windows bombard people daily with things to buy, and British consumers are buying more clothes and shoes than ever before. Online shopping means it is easy for customers to buy without thinking, while major brands offer such cheap clothes that they can be treated like disposable items – worn two or three times and then thrown away.

In Britain, the average person spends more than £1,000 on new clothes a year, which is around four per cent of their income. That might not sound like much, but that figure hides two far more worrying trends for society and for the environment. First, a lot of that consumer spending is via credit cards. British people currently owe approximately £670 per adult to credit card companies. That’s 66 per cent of the average wardrobe budget. Also, not only are people spending money they don’t have, they’re using it to buy things they don’t need. Britain throws away 300,000 tons of clothing a year, most of which goes into landfill sites. People might not realise they are part of the disposable clothing problem because they donate their unwanted clothes to charities. But charity shops can’t sell all those unwanted clothes. ‘Fast fashion’ goes out of fashion as quickly as it came in and is often too poor quality to recycle; people don’t want to buy it second-hand. Huge quantities end up being thrown away, and a lot of clothes that charities can’t sell are sent abroad, causing even more economic and environmental problems.

However, a different trend is springing up in opposition to consumerism – the ‘buy nothing’ trend. The idea originated in Canada in the early 1990s and then moved to the US, where it became a rejection of the overspending and overconsumption of Black Friday and Cyber Monday during Thanksgiving weekend. On Buy Nothing Day people organise various types of protests and cut up their credit cards. Throughout the year, Buy Nothing groups organise the exchange and repair of items they already own.

Question 39: What could be the best title for the passage?

A. Consumers’ Spending Via Credit Cards B. Online Shopping Without Thinking

C. The Disposable Clothing Problem D. Worrying Consumption and the “Buy Nothing” Trends

Question 40: According to paragraph 2, how much may an average British person earn annually?

A. 1000£ B. 25000£ C. 4000£ D. 670£

Question 41: The word “**springing up**” in paragraph 3 is closest in meaning to…….

A. suddenly appearing B. blossoming C. stopping D. rejecting

Question 42: The word “it” in paragraph 2 refers to.

A. budget B. money C. online shopping D. clothing

Question 43: Which of the following is NOT mentioned in the passage?

A. Many consumers spending on buying clothes via credit cards are in debt to credit card companies.

B. The “Buy Nothing” trend was stem from Canada in the late 20th century

C. Some Youtube stars donated $55000 to “Buy Nothing” groups .

D. A huge number of clothes are thrown away in Britain each year.

CUTTING THE APRON STRINGS

There is substantial evidence that students going off to college have changed over the years. For one thing, studies show that they are emotionally closer to their parents and their parents to them. One thing that means is that they depend on each other more for happiness. It puts a burden on children for parents to use their children as vehicles for their own happiness – although today’s young people seem complicit in this arrangement, perhaps because they’ve known no other way even if it creates anxiety in the children. That’s one reason parents like to be involved in their children’s college experiences, and colleges have had to devise novel ways of getting parents off campus when they transport their kids to school.

There’s also evidence that students today seem to be choosing schools with reference to proximity to home. The closer a student is to home, the easier it is to bring the laundry home and to land in your old bed with tea and sympathy when you have the sniffles. And the easier it is for parents to visit you at university whenever the mood strikes. The amount of visiting parents do is far more than in generations past.

But in a real sense, students don’t really leave their parents behind. Their parents go to college right along with them – in their front pockets. That is, the parents are a speed dial away by cellphone. This, of course, significantly reduces independence. A student doesn’t get the chance to solve minor problems on his own – he just calls Mom or Dad. A student has initial problems getting along with a roommate? A roommate doesn’t do laundry as often as the other roommate wishes? A student gets a C grade on her first paper? Instead of absorbing the negative information and figuring out how to resolve the problem or how to do better, the call gets made to home, where Mom or Dad solves the problem, often by calling the school administration. This kind of behavior is, sadly, commonplace today and is a mark of the lack of coping skills among students because all the lumps and bumps have been taken out of life for them until now.

In addition to being tethered to parents, incoming freshmen are now very heavily connected by cellphone to classmates from high school, who are presumably at other colleges. So there isn’t the great impetus to mix and venture forth to meet new people, to get out of one’s comfort /one, to get drawn into new experiences, that has traditionally marked the beginning of freshman year. The laws of physics still apply, and it is difficult to be meeting new people and seeking novel experiences while you are talking to your old pals.

A. looking for your own devices B. parting with old relationships

C. standing on your own feet D. being financially independent

A. the colleges want to keep parents in the dark about their activities

B. parents tend to get more involved in their children’s schoolwork

C. children want complete freedom from their parents’ control

D. teachers themselves do not want to share information with the parents

Question 46: The word “they” in paragraph 1 refers to:

A. students B. students and their parents C. children D. parents

Question 47: The word “vehicles” in the first paragraph may be replaced by __.

A. instruments B. methods C. means D. ways

Question 48: By quoting the laws of physics, the author implies that_.

A. one should build more relationships B. one should only care about new relationships

C. one should study physics whenever possible D. one should never forget old relationships

Question 49: The provision of mobile phones for children, according to the author,____.

A. increases children’s dependence B. increases positive control by parents

C. reduces children’s dependence on their parents D. decreases parental interference

Question 50: It can be inferred from paragraph 1 that children and their parents __

A. eternally depend on each other B. only temporarily depend on each other

C. emotionally and physically depend on each other D. emotionally need each other

———– HẾT ———-

Lời giải các câu vận dụng trong đề thi thử:

I. VOCABULARY AND GRAMMAR

A. frequent                     B. common                    C. practical                    D. general

Key: B. common sense: the ability to behave in a sensible way and make practical decisions : cách ứng xử/ quyết định khôn ngoan và thực tế.

A. water                         B. clouds                        C. rest                             D. sand

Key: A. keep O’s head above water : keep sb out of difficulty/ clear of trouble

II. SYNONYMS AND ANTONYMS

3. Question 21: I don’t mean to toot my own horn, but this pasta sauce I made is quite delicious!

A. be modest about my cooking ability                  B. brush my teeth

C. boast about my cooking ability                           D. make a high sound

III. SENTENCE TRANSFORMATION

4. Question 29: “You’ve done a great job, Lane!” Jenny said.

A. Jenny told Lane that he had done a good job. B. Jenny complimented Lane on his performance.

C. Jenny thanked Lane for his finding a good job.          D. Jenny encouraged Lane to finish his job.

IV. READING COMPREHENSION

A. looking for your own devices                            B.  parting with old relationships

C.  standing on your own feet                                  D.  being financially independent

Bài Tập Luyện Từ Và Câu Lớp 4 Bài Tập Về Danh Từ, Động Từ, Tính Từ Lớp 4

Bài tập về Danh từ

Bài 1: Xác định danh từ trong đoạn văn sau:

Chú chuồn chuồn nước mới đẹp làm sao! Màu vàng trên lưng chú lấp lánh. Bốn cái cánh mỏng như giấy bóng. Cái đầu tròn và hai con mắt long lanh như thuỷ tinh.

Gợi ý

Các danh từ có trong đoạn văn:

+ Chuồn chuồn

+ nước

+ màu vàng

+ lưng

+ cánh

+ giấy

+ đầu tròn

+ con mắt

+ thủy tinh

Bài 2: Tìm các danh từ có trong đoạn thơ sau:

Gợi ý

a. Danh từ: quê hương, cánh diều, tuổi thơ, đồng, con đò, nước, ven sông.

b. Danh từ: Bà, thành, trại,  lều trại, cường quyền, lời, nước ta

Bài 3: Xác định các danh từ trong đoạn văn sau:

“Bản làng đã thức giấc. Đó đây ánh lửa hồng bập bùng trên các bếp. Ngoài bờ ruộng đã có bước chân người đi, tiếng nói chuyện rì rầm tiếng gọi nhau í ới”.

Gợi ý

Các danh từ là: bản làng, ánh lửa, bếp, bờ ruộng, chân người

Bài 4: Tìm danh từ có trong câu văn sau:

Ngay thềm lăng, mười tám cây vạn tuế tượng trưng cho một đoàn quân danh dự đứng trang nghiêm.

Gợi ý

Các danh từ là: thềm, lăng, cây vạn tuế, đoàn quân

Bài 5: Xác định từ loại của các từ: “niềm vui, nỗi buồn, cái đẹp, sự đau khổ” và tìm thêm các từ tương tự.

Gợi ý

Danh từ: Các từ: niềm vui, nỗi buồn, cái đẹp, sự đau khổ chính là các danh từ chỉ khái niệm.

Bài 6: Tìm từ chỉ sự vật, chỉ hoạt động và chỉ đặc điểm có trong đoạn thơ sau:

Gợi ý

– Từ chỉ sự vật: rừng, hoa chuối, đèo, nắng, dao, thắt lưng, ngày xuân, mơ, người, nón, sợi dang

– Từ chỉ hoạt động: gài, nở, nhớ, đan, chuốt.

– Từ chỉ đặc điểm có trong đoạn thơ sau: xanh, đỏ tươi, cao, trắng.

Bài tập về Động từ

Bài 1: Gạch dưới động từ trong mỗi cụm từ sau:

a. trông em d. quét nhà h. xem truyện

b. tưới rau e. học bài i. gấp quần áo

c. nấu cơm g. làm bài tập

Gợi ý

a. trông em d. quét nhà h. xem truyện

b. tưới rau e. học bài i. gấp quần áo

c. nấu cơm g. làm bài tập

Bài 2: Tìm danh từ, động từ trong các câu văn:

a. Vầng trăng tròn quá, ánh trăng trong xanh toả khắp khu rừng.

b. Gió bắt đầu thổi mạnh, lá cây rơi nhiều, từng đàn cò bay nhanh theo mây.

c. Sau tiếng chuông chùa, mặt trăng đã nhỏ lại, sáng vằng vạc.

Gợi ý

Danh từ Động từ

a. Vầng trăng, ánh trăng, khu rừn toả

b. Gió, lá cây, đàn cò, mây thổi, rơi, toả

c tiếng chuông chùa, mặt trăng

Bài 3: Xác định từ loại trong các từ của các câu:

a. Nước chảy đá mòn.

b. Dân giàu, nước mạnh.

Gợi ý

a,

Danh từ: nước; đá

Động từ: chảy

Tính từ: mòn

b,

Danh từ: dân; nước

Động từ: không có

Tính từ: giàu; mạnh

Bài 4: Xác định từ loại:

Nhìn xa trông rộng

Nước chảy bèo trôi

Phận hẩm duyên ôi

Vụng chèo khéo chống

Gạn đục khơi trong

Ăn vóc học hay.

Gợi ý

DT: nước, bèo, duyên.

ĐT: Nhìn, chèo, chống, chảy, trôi, đục, học, ăn.

TT: ngược, xuôi, xa, rộng, hẩm, ôi, khéo, hay

Bài 5: Xác định từ loại:

Gợi ý

a. Danh từ: Em, mây, nẻo, trời, non sông, gấm vóc, Quê, mình

Động từ: mơ, làm, Bay, Nhìn

Tính từ: trắng, cao, đẹp

b.

Danh từ: Cây dừa, tàu, tay, gió, đầu, trăng

Động từ: tỏa, Dang, đón, gật, gọi

Tính từ: xanh, nhiều

Bài 6: Tìm danh từ, động từ trong các câu sau:

Trên nương, mỗi người một việc, người lớn thì đánh trâu ra cày. Các cụ già nhặt cỏ, đốt lá. Mấy chú bé đi tìm chỗ ven suối để bắc bếp thổi cơm. Các bà mẹ cúi lom khom tra ngô.

Gợi ý

Động từ: đánh, nhặt, đốt, tìm,bắp, thổi, cúi.

Danh từ: Trâu, người lớn, các cụ già, mấy chú bé, các bà mẹ.

Bài 7: Viết đoạn văn (5 – 7 câu) kể về những việc em làm vào một buổi trong ngày. Gạch dưới các động từ em đã dùng.

Gợi ý

Mỗi ngày đối với em đều là một niềm vui. Buổi sáng, hôm nào phảiđi học, em đều dậy rất sớm để tập thể dục, vệ sinhcá nhân, ănsáng, rồi đếntrường. Đếnlớp, em chơi với các bạn, rồi nghethầy côgiảng bài. Chiềuđến, được ở nhà, em học lại bài trên lớp rồi đi chơi. Buổi tối, em ăn cơm cùng gia đình, phụ mẹ rửa bát, chuẩn bị bài hôm sau rồi đi ngủ.

Bài tập Tính từ

Bài 1: Viết các tính từ sau vào từng cột cho phù hợp: xanh biếc, chắc chắn, tròn xoe, lỏng lẻo, mềm nhũn, xám xịt, vàng hoe, đen kịt, cao lớn, mênh mông, trong suốt, chót vót, tí xíu, kiên cường, thật thà.

A

Tính từ chỉ màu sắc

B

Tính từ chỉ hình dáng

C

Tính từ chỉ tính chất phẩm chất

Bài 2: Viết tính từ miêu tả sự vật ghi ở cột trái vào mỗi cột phải:

Từ chỉ sự vật

Tính từ chỉ màu sắc của sự vật

Tính từ chỉ hình dáng của sự vật

Cái bút

Cái mũ

Bài 3: Gạch dưới những tính từ dùng để chỉ tính chất của sự vật trong đoạn văn:

“Từ trên trời nhìn xuống, phố xá Hà Nội nhỏ xinh như mô hình triển lãm. Những ô ruộng, những gò đống, bãi bờ với những mảng màu xanh, nâu, vàng, trắng và nhiều hình dạng khác nhau gợi những bức tranh giàu màu sắc”.

Bài 4: Đánh dấu x vào chỗ trống nêu cách thể hiện mức độ tính chất đặc điểm của mỗi tính từ ở cột trái

Tính từ

Thêm tiếng để tạo ra các TG hoặc TL

Thêm các từ chỉ mức độ (rất, lắm vào trước hoặc sau)

Dùng cách so sánh

hơi nhanh

x

vội quá

đỏ cờ

tím biếc

mềm vặt

xanh lá cây

chầm chậm

khá xinh

thẳng tắp

Chọn 1 từ ở cột trái để đặt câu.

Bài 5: Tìm tính từ trong khổ thơ sau:

“Việt Nam đẹp khắp trăm miền

Bốn mùa một sắc trời riêng đất này

Xóm làng, đồng ruộng, rừng cây

Non cao gió dựng, sông đầy nắng chang.

Sum sê xoài biếc, cam vàng

Dừa nghiêng, cau thẳng, hàng hàng nắng soi”

Bài 6: Hãy tìm 5 từ ghép, 5 từ láy nói về tình cảm, phẩm chất của con người. Đặt 1 câu với một trong số những từ vừa tìm được.

Bài 7:

Hãy chỉ ra tính từ (nếu có) trong câu sau:

Ngay thềm lăng, mười tám cây vạn tuế tượng trưng cho một đoàn quân danh dự đứng trang nghiêm.

Đặt 1 câu trong đó có chủ ngữ là một tính từ.

Bài 8: Hãy tìm 2 từ ghép và 2 từ láy nói về những đức tính của người học sinh giỏi.

Bài 9:

Tìm 2 từ cùng nghĩa, gần nghĩa và 2 từ trái nghĩa với từ “chăm chỉ”. Đặt câu với từ vừa tìm.

Tìm 2 từ cùng nghĩa, gần nghĩa và 2 từ trái nghĩa với từ “dũng cảm”.

Bài 10: Xác định danh từ, động từ, tính từ trong 2 câu thơ của Bác Hồ:

Advertisement

“Cảnh rừng Việt Bắc thật là hay

Vượn hót, chim kêu suốt cả ngày”.

Bài 11:

“Lời ru có gió mùa thu

Bàn tay mẹ quạt mẹ đưa gió về

Những ngôi sao thức ngoài kia

Chẳng bằng mẹ đã thức vì chúng con

Đêm nay con ngủ giấc tròn

Mẹ là ngọn gió của con suốt đời”

Theo em, hình ảnh nào góp phần nhiều nhất làm nên cái hay của đoạn thơ. Vì sao?

Ôn tập Luyện từ và câu lớp 4

Bài 1: “Sầu riêng thơm mùi thơm của mít chín quyện với hương bưởi, béo cái béo của trứng gà, ngọt cái vị của mật ong già hạn”.

Tìm các tính từ có trong câu văn.

Nhận xét về từ loại của các từ “cái béo, mùi thơm”.

Bài 2: Hãy tách thành các từ loại (DT, ĐT, TT) trong đoạn thơ sau:

Bút chì xanh đỏ

Em gọt hai đầu

Em thử hai màu

Xanh tươi, đỏ thắm

Em vẽ làng xóm

Tre xanh, lúa xanh

Sông máng lượn quanh

Một dòng xanh mát.

Bài 3: Tìm DT, ĐT, TT có trong khổ thơ sau:

Em mơ làm gió mát

Xua bao nỗi nhọc nhằn

Bác nông dân cày ruộng

Chú công nhân chuyên cần.

Bài 4: Xác định từ loại của các từ sau: niềm vui, vui tươi, vui chơi, yêu thương, đáng yêu, tình yêu, thương yêu, dễ thương.

Tổng hợp bài tập luyện từ và câu lớp 4

Bộ đề ôn tập luyện từ và câu lớp 5

Động Từ Thường Trong Tiếng Anh (Verb)

1. Nội động từ (Intransitive verbs)

– Một số các nội động từ: faint (ngất); hesitate (do dự); lie (nối dối); occur (xãy ra); pause (dừng lại); rain (mưa); remain (còn lại); sleep (ngủ), arrive (đến), come (tới), cough (ho), happen (xảy ra), rise (mọc), work (làm), wait (đợi), disappear (biến mất), live (sống), snow (đổ tuyết)…

It’s raining all the time. (Trời mưa cả ngày)

Please turn of the volume. My mom is sleeping! (Làm ơn vặn nhỏ tiếng chúng. Mẹ tôi đang ngủ!)

2. Ngoại động từ (Transitive verbs)

Ví dụ: The car hit the tree. (The car hit. Hit what?) (Chiếc xe hơi tông vào cái cây)

Thank you for reminding me. (Cảm ơn đã nhắc nhở tôi)

He has a dog. He really loves his dog. (Anh ta có một con chó. Anh ta thực sự quý con chó của mình)

I owe you this time. (Tôi nợ anh lần này)

– Các động từ vừa là nội vừa là ngoại động từ: answer (trả lời); ask (hỏi); help (giúp đỡ), leave (rời bỏ), enter (đi vào), read (đọc); touch (sờ); wash (rửa); write (viết), eat (ăn)…

Please answer my questions. (Transitive verb) (Làm ơn trả lời câu hỏi của tôi)

“My name is Lily.” – I answered. (Intransitive verb) (Tên cuả tôi là Lily – Tôi trả lời)

3. Tân ngữ trực tiếp và gián tiếp

– Chúng bao gồm: ask (hỏi), bring (mang tới), charge (thu phí), find (tìm), fine (phạt), lend (cho mượn), pay (trả tiền), wish (ước), serve (phục vụ), send (gửi), save (tiết kiệm), teach (dạy), tell (kể), show (trình diễn), offer (đề nghị), give (cho), make (làm/tạo), promise (hứa), leave (rời đi), owe (nợ)

Ví dụ: tân ngữ gián tiếp in đậm, tân ngữ trực tiếp in nghiêng

They charged me $2 for the shipping fee. (Họ thu tôi $2 phí vận chuyển)

The machine save me lots of time. (Chiếc máy giúp tôi tiết kiệm được rất nhiều thời gian)

Ví dụ: tân ngữ gián tiếp in đậm, tân ngữ trực tiếp in nghiêng

I gave money to my brother. (Tôi đưa tiền cho em trai tôi)

I owed a favor to you (Tôi nợ anh 1 ơn huệ)

1. Động từ có giới hạn:

Động từ giới hạn là những động từ hoà hợp với chủ ngữ về ngôi và số, thông thường được hình thành bằng cách biến đổi phần đuôi của động từ.

be: am, is, are, was, were…

go: go, goes, went, is going, will go…

2. Động từ không giới hạn:

Động từ không giới hạn là những động từ không biến đổi hình thức dù chủ ngữ của nó ở số ít hay số nhiều, ở thì hiện tại hay quá khứ.

Các động từ không giới hạn trong tiếng anh gồm có:

1. Động từ nối (linking verb) là gì?

– Động từ nối hay còn được gọi là liên động từ được dùng để nối chủ ngữ và vị ngữ (vị ngữ là một tính từ), chỉ tình trạng của đồ vật, người hay sự việc nào đó.

– Chúng không nhằm mục đích thể hiện hành động, nên chúng được bổ nghĩa bởi tính từ, chứ không phải tân ngữ.

2. Đặc điểm:

– Không diễn đạt hành động mà diễn đạt trạng thái hoặc bản chất của sự việc. – Sau linking verb phải là tính từ, cụm tính từ chứ không phải tân ngữ – Không được chia ở thể tiếp diễn dù dưới bất cứ loại thì nào.

Ví dụ:

The drink taste really good! (Thức uống này thật sự rất ngon)

► Lưu ý:

Cụm danh từ trong tiếng anh là gì? Các loại tình từ tiếng anh

Ví dụ:

He is my sister’s best friend. (Anh ta là bạn thân của em gái tôi)

That man appeared at the door. (Người đàn ông đó xuất hiện tại cánh cửa)

Ví dụ: The teacher looked at her students slowly. (Giáo viên chậm rãi nhìn đám học trò ở dưới lớp)

1. Định nghĩa:

– Động từ chỉ giác quan (verb of perception) là động từ chỉ sự nhận thức của con người về sự vật bằng giác quan như nghe, nhìn, ngửi, nếm, …

– Các động từ chỉ giác quan trong tiếng anh bao gồm: see, notice, hear, watch, look at, observe, listen to, feel, smell.

2. Cách dùng:

– Verbs of perception + V(bare): diễn tả hành động đã hoàn tất, người nói chứng kiến toàn bộ quá trình xảy ra hành động đó.

– Verbs of perception + V-ing: chỉ hành động đang diễn ra, người nói chỉ chứng kiến được một phần quá trình hành động đó đó.

Ví dụ: When I walked into the department, I heard someone singing in the bathroom. (Khi tôi đi vào căn hộ, tôi nghe ai đó đang hát trong phòng tắm) → Hành động ‘ai đó đang hát’ diễn ra ngay tại thời điểm mà người nói chứng kiến.

Cập nhật thông tin chi tiết về Bài Tập Cấu Tạo Từ, Từ Loại Tiếng Anh (Có Đáp Án) Bài Tập Ngữ Pháp Tiếng Anh trên website Bpco.edu.vn. Hy vọng nội dung bài viết sẽ đáp ứng được nhu cầu của bạn, chúng tôi sẽ thường xuyên cập nhật mới nội dung để bạn nhận được thông tin nhanh chóng và chính xác nhất. Chúc bạn một ngày tốt lành!